Everything that was not sold
is now listed on eBay!!
I'm offering these items to friends and online communities first, before I go to ebay. I'm only selling these items because I have to in order to pay my medical bills, so please- if you can afford it, buy something! This is a last resort =(
Note: If you would like to make an offer on an item that is lower than my asking price, please email/message me privately.
My email address is: so.breathless at gmail.com =)
Warning: Picture intensive!
PAYMENT: Paypal is preferred. I will accept money order or well concealed cash if you live in the US.
If you live near me then we meet up to exchange items/payment.
SHIPPING INFO: Shipping will vary by which item(s) that you purchase- but it will be as low as possible. I'm willing to ship internationally but the shipping charges will be higher. If you would like a shipping quote, please message me with your zip code and/or country and I will get back to you asap with the price.
HOLDS: I will only hold items for 24 hours or less. I'm sorry but I'm only selling these things because I have to, so I can't afford to wait.
FEEDBACK: I am 'breathlessdesigns' on ebay and have a feedback score of over 100- if you would like further references, email me.
Anne McCaffrey Book Lot- $4.00


Includes:
The Coelura
Lyon's Pride
To Ride a Pegasus
Freedom's Landing
All paper-backs in used condition, older printings, they have some minor cover wear but nothing major.
Piers Anthony book lot- $8



Includes:
Thousandstar- paperback
Vale of the Vole- paperback (NEW)
A spell for Chameleon- paperback
Robot Adept- paperback
Out of Phaze- Hardcover
Phaze Doubt- Hardcover
All are in used condition unless otherwise noted. They have shelf/use wear but nothing major.
Love Hina manga: Volume 8- $5

In gently used condition with very minor shelf wear.
Kare First Love managa: Vol 1- $3

In like new condition, you can't even tell that it's been read =)
Kare Kano: Vol 11- $5

In like new condition with very minor shelf wear.
Ceres Manga Lot- $30


Includes Volumes 1, 2, 5-9. Six volumes total- 3 and 4 are NOT included.
All volumes are in great, like new condition EXCEPT for #6- that one has some severe cover damage (as shown above) but the inside is perfect.
NOTE: IF YOU BUY THE CERES MANGA LOT AND THE DVD LOT- YOU WILL SAVE $5! GET BOTH FOR $55!!
Ceres DVD lot- $30




Includes:
Vol 1: Destiny- episodes 1, 2, 3
Vol 3: C-Genome- episodes 7, 8, 9
Vol 4: Resolve- episodes 10, 11, 12
They are all in PERFECT, like new condition. No scratches, all inserts included, mint!
Region 1, Japanese/English dual language and subtitles.
Love Hina dvd complete box set- $20 SOLD


This includes 3 discs- all 25 episodes! Region 1, Japanese/English dual language and subtitles.
The discs do have some scratches but all of the discs still play perfectly fine.
Chance Pop Sessions: Volume 1 anime- $6

Region 1, episodes 1-5, in perfect condition! Japanese/English dual language and subtitles.
Do Re Mi- The Movie anime- $3


Region 1, great condition- Japanese, Mandarin, and Cantonese language with English and Chinese subtitles. Japanese cover/case art.
Dungeon Master F&G doujin- $10



Dungeon Master's (Tubaki Mikage) Fred & George doujin- this is NOT slash- it's a humor story about the Weasly family titled "G-Weasly, F-Weasly, & Brothers".
This doujin is in PERFECT condition and includes the dust sleeve that it has been stored in. I lovelovelove this. It's so cute and funny- the way Mrs.Weasly is drawn cracks me up.
HP Doujin- Sirius*Lupin Only by Yasougekkan 2003- $6


This is yaoi/slash depicting Sirius & Remus together. It's in perfect condition and includes the dust sleeve that it has been stored in!
Howl's Moving Castle by Zuihouzakura (2004) doujin- $8




This is such a cute doujin! My first Howl's Moving Castle! It is a series of stories that follow the book/movie and has fantastic illustrations.
It is in PERFECT condition and includes the dust sleeve that it has been stored in =)
is now listed on eBay!!
I'm offering these items to friends and online communities first, before I go to ebay. I'm only selling these items because I have to in order to pay my medical bills, so please- if you can afford it, buy something! This is a last resort =(
Note: If you would like to make an offer on an item that is lower than my asking price, please email/message me privately.
My email address is: so.breathless at gmail.com =)
Warning: Picture intensive!
PAYMENT: Paypal is preferred. I will accept money order or well concealed cash if you live in the US.
If you live near me then we meet up to exchange items/payment.
SHIPPING INFO: Shipping will vary by which item(s) that you purchase- but it will be as low as possible. I'm willing to ship internationally but the shipping charges will be higher. If you would like a shipping quote, please message me with your zip code and/or country and I will get back to you asap with the price.
HOLDS: I will only hold items for 24 hours or less. I'm sorry but I'm only selling these things because I have to, so I can't afford to wait.
FEEDBACK: I am 'breathlessdesigns' on ebay and have a feedback score of over 100- if you would like further references, email me.
Anne McCaffrey Book Lot- $4.00


Includes:
The Coelura
Lyon's Pride
To Ride a Pegasus
Freedom's Landing
All paper-backs in used condition, older printings, they have some minor cover wear but nothing major.
Piers Anthony book lot- $8



Includes:
Thousandstar- paperback
Vale of the Vole- paperback (NEW)
A spell for Chameleon- paperback
Robot Adept- paperback
Out of Phaze- Hardcover
Phaze Doubt- Hardcover
All are in used condition unless otherwise noted. They have shelf/use wear but nothing major.
Love Hina manga: Volume 8- $5

In gently used condition with very minor shelf wear.
Kare First Love managa: Vol 1- $3

In like new condition, you can't even tell that it's been read =)
Kare Kano: Vol 11- $5

In like new condition with very minor shelf wear.
Ceres Manga Lot- $30


Includes Volumes 1, 2, 5-9. Six volumes total- 3 and 4 are NOT included.
All volumes are in great, like new condition EXCEPT for #6- that one has some severe cover damage (as shown above) but the inside is perfect.
NOTE: IF YOU BUY THE CERES MANGA LOT AND THE DVD LOT- YOU WILL SAVE $5! GET BOTH FOR $55!!
Ceres DVD lot- $30




Includes:
Vol 1: Destiny- episodes 1, 2, 3
Vol 3: C-Genome- episodes 7, 8, 9
Vol 4: Resolve- episodes 10, 11, 12
They are all in PERFECT, like new condition. No scratches, all inserts included, mint!
Region 1, Japanese/English dual language and subtitles.


This includes 3 discs- all 25 episodes! Region 1, Japanese/English dual language and subtitles.
The discs do have some scratches but all of the discs still play perfectly fine.
Chance Pop Sessions: Volume 1 anime- $6

Region 1, episodes 1-5, in perfect condition! Japanese/English dual language and subtitles.
Do Re Mi- The Movie anime- $3


Region 1, great condition- Japanese, Mandarin, and Cantonese language with English and Chinese subtitles. Japanese cover/case art.
Dungeon Master F&G doujin- $10



Dungeon Master's (Tubaki Mikage) Fred & George doujin- this is NOT slash- it's a humor story about the Weasly family titled "G-Weasly, F-Weasly, & Brothers".
This doujin is in PERFECT condition and includes the dust sleeve that it has been stored in. I lovelovelove this. It's so cute and funny- the way Mrs.Weasly is drawn cracks me up.
HP Doujin- Sirius*Lupin Only by Yasougekkan 2003- $6


This is yaoi/slash depicting Sirius & Remus together. It's in perfect condition and includes the dust sleeve that it has been stored in!
Howl's Moving Castle by Zuihouzakura (2004) doujin- $8




This is such a cute doujin! My first Howl's Moving Castle! It is a series of stories that follow the book/movie and has fantastic illustrations.
It is in PERFECT condition and includes the dust sleeve that it has been stored in =)
- Mood:
sad - Music:Rent OBCR

Comments
♥
I love the Howl doujin (especially)... and the Piers Anthony books (ahh, I remember reading the Apprentice Adept series... it was one of the first adult sci-fi-fantasy books I ever read as a young'un!)...
MAN, I wish I had money right now. -_-;;; lol
Do Re Mi- The Movie anime- $3
HP Doujin- Sirius*Lupin Only by Yasougekkan 2003- $6
How much would shipping be to 62221? :D Also, could you let me know how many pages there are in the doujinshi? Thanks. :3
Shipping- priority mail would be $5.50, or media mail would be $3.00. Your choice =)
Hi, I'm afraid that I'm going to have to pass. Sorry. :(
I hope that you sell your items~
Life is FUN!